English (Marketing Research; Surveys (Public Relations))
funnel interviewing technique [correct]
DEF: Type of market research interview that is not tightly structured but in which the interviewer guides the interviewee towards the subject of the market research.
French (Étude du marché; Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
technique d'entretien orientée [proposition, nom féminin]; technique d'interview orientée [proposition, nom féminin]