English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
phosphatic concretion [correct]
CONT: Phosphatic concretions and nodules. Phosphatic matter occurs both as structureless nodules and a radially structured or spherulitic concretionary forms.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
concrétion phosphatée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «roche phosphatée» (voir fiche).