English (Petrography)
levigelinite
OBS: Depending on texture, two submacerals [of gelinite] can be differentiated :(1) porigelinite...(2) levigelinite-almost structureless and homogeneous, but with an indistinct, striated appearance.
French (Pétrographie)
lévigélinite [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: C'est la texture qui permet de reconnaître la porigélinite et la lévigélinite comme des macéraux-types de la gélinite.