English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
structuring effect [correct]
CONT: Equipment: Information on needle felting machines ... modular construction system: flat needling for pre- and finish-needling stroke frequencies up to 3000 strokes/min ... for structuring and patterning effects ...
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
effet de structure [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Matériel : Informations sur les aiguilleteuses [...] système de construction modulaire: aiguilletage plat pour pré-aiguilletage et aiguilletage final fréquences des coups jusqu'à 3000 coups/mn pour effets de structure et de relief [...]