English (Education Theory and Methods)
spoon-feeding
CONT: People who want the extra spoon feeding which they believe courses can provide may very likely struggle with the idea of empowerment generally.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseignement à la becquée [nom masculin]
DEF: Type d'enseignement où l'élève ne doit plus fournir aucun effort.