English (String Instruments; Keyboard Instruments; Music (General))
strum [verbe]
OBS: D.to play on or as it on (a stringed musical instrument) esp. in an offhand or careless way
French (Instruments de musique à cordes; Instruments de musique à clavier; Musique (Généralités))
pianoter
OBS: D.jouer du piano maladroitement, sans talent, comme un débutant.