English (Keyboard Instruments)
strung back [correct, pluriel]
CONT: For the purpose of supplying piano parts, particularly strung backs.
OBS: Part of a piano.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
dos complet [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d'un piano.