English (Computer Memories)
rod memory computer [correct]; RMC [correct]
OBS: rod memory : A thin-film memory in which the metallic film is deposited on short metallic rods. The rods are then strung into planes and stacked according to the coding structure of the system.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
ordinateur à mémoire à ferrites [correct, nom masculin]