English (Various Decorative Arts)
bead loom [correct]
DEF: A framelike device, used in making bead mesh, on which equidistant lateral strings are knotted to equidistant longitudinal strings before and after each bead is strung on the lateral strings.
French (Arts décoratifs divers)
métier pour l'enfilage de perles [correct, nom masculin]