English (Aircraft Airframe)
strut-braced structure [correct, normalisé]
OBS: strut-braced structure : term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
structure contreventée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: structure contreventée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.