English (Types of Aircraft)
strut-braced monoplane [correct, normalisé]
OBS: strut-braced monoplane : term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
monoplan à voilure haubanée [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: monoplan à voilure haubanée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.