English (Animal Reproduction)
multiple suckling [correct]
OBS: When a cow accepts more calves to suckle than her own; a system for foster-rearing or orphan or purchased calves.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
allaitement multiple [correct, nom masculin]; allaitement en groupe [nom masculin]; allaitement collectif [nom masculin]
OBS: Allaitement de plusieurs veaux par mère.