English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
over-inflation [correct]; overinflation [correct]
CONT: Overinflation occurs when a tire is inflated beyond the pressure recommended by the manufacturer. Overinflating can lead to increased tire wear and sudden tire failure.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
surgonflement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Vérifiez également si les pneus sont usés inégalement, ce qui pourrait être le signe de surgonflement, de sous-gonflement ou d'un mauvais réglage des trains.