English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
sudden fracture
OBS: CMNO, 3202
OBS: rail defect.
French (Voies ferrées)
fissuration brusque [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: à opposer à fissuration progressive (progressive fracture).
OBS: ALVO, 77, p. 173.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.