English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
amidoflumet [correct]; methyl 5-chloro-2-{[(trifluoromethyl) sulfonyl] amino}benzoate [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The newest agents in this category are pyridanyl and amidoflumet. ... Little more is available on amidoflumet (S-1955) other than it is an acaricide in the early stage of its development.
OBS: methyl 5-chloro-2-{[(trifluoromethyl) sulfonyl] amino}benzoate : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H7ClF3NO4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amidoflumet [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H7ClF3NO4S