English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
Viagra [correct, marque de commerce]; sildenafil [correct, voir observation]; 5-[2-ethoxy-5-(4-methylpiperazin-1-ylsulfonyl)phenyl]-1-methyl-3-propyl-6,7-dihydro-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-7-one [correct, voir observation]; 5-[2-ethoxy-5-(4-methylpiperazin-1-ylsulfonyl)phenyl]-1-methyl-3-propyl-1,6-dihydro-7H-pyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-7-one [correct, voir observation]; 1-{[3-(6, 7-dihydro-1-methyl-7-oxo-3-propyl-1H-pyrazolo[ 4, 3-d] pyrimidin-5-yl)-4-ethoxyphenyl] sulfonyl}-4-methylpiperazine citrate [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Sildenafil, ... was discovered through a rational drug design programme by the pharmaceutical company Pfizer. It is a potent selective inhibitor of the enzyme phosphodiesterase (PDE-5), which destroys cyclic guanosine monophosphate (cGMP), itself a dilator of blood vessels in the body.
OBS: sildenafil: International nonproprietary name (INN) of the World Health Organization (WHO).
OBS: The capital letter "H" and the small letter "d" between brackets must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H30N6O4S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
Viagra [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; sildénafil [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 5-[2-éthoxy-5-(4-méthylpipérazin-1-ylsulfonyl)phényl]-1-méthyl-3-propyl-6,7-dihydro-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-7-one [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; 5-[2-éthoxy-5-(4-méthylpipérazin-1-ylsulfonyl)phényl]-1-méthyl-3-propyl-1,6-dihydro-7H-pyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-7-one [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; citrate de 1-{[3-(6,7-dihydro-1-méthyl-7-oxo-3-propyl-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-5-yl)-4-éthoxyphényl]sulfonyl}-4-méthylpipérazine [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 1-[[3-(6,7-dihydro-1-méthyl-7ox-3-propyl-1H-pyrazolo[4,3-d]pyrimidin-5-yl)-4-ethoxyphényl]sulfonyl]-4-méthylpipérazine citrate [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: sildénafil : Dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de l'Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS).
OBS: La lettre majuscule «H» et la lettre minuscule «d» entre crochets s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H30N6O4S