English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
scavenger concentrate [correct]
CONT: Scavenger concentrate can be recycled to the head of the rougher bank, to the mill discharge sump for regrind, or can be combined with the rougher concentrate for cleaning.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
concentré d'épuisement [correct, nom masculin]