English (Paleontology; Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
paleoweathering [correct]; palaeoweathering [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Deposits subjected to paleoweathering may have undergone oxidation of magnetite to hematite, and acquired supergene enrichment of uranium and copper.
French (Paléontologie; Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
paléométéorisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'oxydation de la magnétite en hématite et un enrichissement supergène en uranium et cuivre ont pu se produire dans des gisements ayant subi une paléométéorisation.