English (Geochemistry; Various Metal Ores)
supergene sulfide zone [correct]; supergene sulphide zone [correct]
DEF: The zone in which supergene sulfide enrichment occurs.
French (Géochimie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
zone sulfurée supergène [correct, nom féminin]; zone à sulfures supergènes [correct, nom féminin]; zone de sulfures supergènes [nom féminin]