English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
supergene mineral [correct]
CONT: Supergene minerals may be developed in enriched zones in porphyry deposits by weathering of primary sulphides.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
minéral supergène [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans les gîtes porphyriques, des minéraux supergènes peuvent se former par altération météorique des sulfures primaires au sein de zones d'enrichissement.