English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Bauxite Mining)
alunitization [correct]
DEF: Introduction of, or replacement by, alunite.
CONT: There are many other types of alteration, among these may be mentioned alunitization, which may be of either hypogene or supergene origin....
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mines de bauxite)
alunitisation [correct, nom féminin]