English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Heat Exchangers; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
superheat valve [uniformisé]
OBS: superheat valve : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Échangeurs de chaleur; Machines frigorifiques)
détendeur à surchauffe [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: détendeur à surchauffe : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).