English (Educational Institutions)
supervisory teacher; supervisor teacher
OBS: A teacher who also directs the work of one or more student teachers. Also referred to as co-operating teacher, critic teacher or co-operating school supervising teacher.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
professeur superviseur
OBS: Professeur qui dirige le travail d'un ou de plusieurs élèves-professeurs. Ce terme désigne aussi les maîtres auxiliaires, les maîtres moniteurs et les maîtres superviseurs auxiliaires.