English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
assistant principal’s allowance [correct]
DEF: An allowance for administrative and supervisory responsibilities.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
indemnité de directeur d'école adjoint [correct]
DEF: Indemnité en contrepartie des responsabilités d'administration et de surveillance.