English (General Vocabulary)
supervisory ability [correct]
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Vocabulaire général)
aptitude à l'encadrement [correct, nom masculin]