English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Remote Sensing; Security)
radiotelemetry system [correct]
DEF: An alarm system equipped with radio frequency transmitters and receivers for sending and receiving alarm and supervisory signals over long distances.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Télédétection; Sécurité)
système de radiotélémesure [correct, nom masculin]