English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
individualized consultation [correct]
CONT: Information and referral services for child care(include) lists of available child care programs; individualized consultations; workplace parent education seminars and supervisory training in dealing with work and family related issues.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
séance de consultation individualisée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les services d'information et d'orientation sur la garde des enfants (comprennent) des listes de banques de données sur les programmes de garde accessibles, des séances de consultation individualisées, des ateliers en milieu de travail pour les parents et des cours de supervision sur la conciliation des volets famille et travail.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.