English (Computers and Calculators)
supervisory computer [correct]
DEF: A minicomputer which accepts test results from satellite minicomputers, transmits new programs to the satellite minicomputers, and may further communicate with a larger computer.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur de contrôle [proposition, nom masculin]