English (Electric Power Distribution)
electrical process [correct]
CONT: ... are dedicated to the supervisory control of electrical processes through direct inputs/outputs...
French (Distribution électrique)
procédé électrique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] est concu pour le contrôle de procédés électriques par l'intermédiaire d'entrées/sorties directes [...]