English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
How Supervise? [correct]
DEF: [A measure of] a supervisor's knowledge of human relations in work situations. Used for training, promoting and counseling supervisors. Description : multiple item paper-pencil test of beliefs about human relations in business and industry. Subjects indicate whether they believe certain supervisory practices, company policies and supervisor opinions are desirable or undesirable.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
Comment diriger? [correct]
CONT: Comment diriger? (...) Ces (...) tests [forme A, B et M] sont utiles pour la formation et la promotion à des postes de direction, dans l'évaluation des programmes de formation et pour le counseling des dirigeants. Le test porte sur des problèmes de direction des hommes et de relations humaines communes à la plupart des entreprises industrielles. Il renferme trois parties : - Pratiques de direction - Politique de l'entreprise - Opinions sur la manière de diriger.