English (Paramilitary)
local sponsor [correct]
DEF: ... means, in respect of a cadet corps, the organization or person accepted by or on behalf of the Chief of the Defence Staff to undertake, jointly with the Canadian Forces and the supervisory sponsor, responsibility for the organization and administration of that cadet corps :(26 Feb 81).
French (Paramilitaire)
répondant local [correct, nom masculin]
OBS