English (Computer Programs and Programming)
object-time system [correct]; object module system
DEF: The collection of modules that is called by compiled code in order to perform various utility or supervisory operations. For example, an Object Time System usually includes I/O and trap handling routines.
OBS: object time: The time during which an object is executed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système de modules objets [proposition, nom masculin]; système d'exécution de programmes objets [proposition, nom masculin]; ensemble de modules résultants [proposition]