English (Telecommunications Facilities)
supervision unit [correct]; supervisory unit [correct]
DEF: A unit which monitors or controls a connection after it has been established.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
unité de surveillance [nom féminin]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
unidad de supervisión [nom féminin]