English (Cotton Industry)
Supima cotton [correct]
DEF: A scientifically developed, extra strong staple cotton with fibers of a uniform length produced only by the Supima(Superior Pima) Association of America.
French (Industrie cotonnière)
coton Supima [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Développé scientifiquement, ce coton se distingue par de longues fibres de longueur égale [et est] produit uniquement par la Supima (Superior Pima) Association of America.