English (Musculoskeletal System)
supination of the foot [correct]
DEF: Inversion and abduction of the foot, causing an elevation of the medial edge.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
supination du pied [correct, nom féminin]; varus du pied [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Relèvement du bord interne du pied vers le côté interne.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
supinación del pie [nom féminin]