English (Law of Contracts (common law); Emergency Management)
interagency agreement [correct]
OBS: To ensure adequate response and access to supplemental personnel [during an incident].
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Gestion des urgences)
entente interagence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Pour garantir une intervention adéquate et l’accès à du personnel supplémentaire [lors d'un incident].