English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
cellular cooler; honeycomb cooler
OBS: --are composed of a large number of bent tubes which will expose a large area of surface to the cooling influence of the air.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
radiateur à nids d'abeille
OBS: le -- est constitué par des tubes horizontaux disposés parallèlement à l'axe de la voiture et à l'intérieur desquels circule l'air.