English (Road Construction Materials)
open grade friction course mix
CONT: Open grade friction course mix. Material is mixed at a plant and laid and rolled as in A [standard mix]. The mix has no fine, only large aggregate. It produces a rough "open" surface.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
enrobé ouvert pour couche de roulement [proposition, nom masculin]; enrobé ouvert pour couche d'usure [proposition, nom masculin]