English (Geology)
infracrustal [correct, adjectif]; intracrustal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Which occurs below the surface of the Earth, within the crust.
OBS: As opposed to "supracrustal."
French (Géologie)
infracrustal [correct, adjectif]; intracrustal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit de phénomènes ou de processus qui se produisent à l'intérieur de l'écorce terrestre.