English (The Heart)
current of injury [correct]
CONT: Delayed depolarization and rapid repolarization make the surface of the infarcted area positive relative to the surrounding normal area. As a result, the current of injury flows out of the infarcted area into the surrounding areas.
French (Cœur)
potentiel de lésion [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En outre, durant le stade aigu de l'infarctus, l'espace ST est souvent au-dessus (sus-décalage) ou au-dessous (sous-décalage) de la ligne de base («potentiel de lésion» de la «zone lésée»).