English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
dryer felt mark [correct]
DEF: Paper or paperboard defect appearing as a thin spot as a result of particles of foreign materials on the felt and the impression of the press felt on the sheet surface.
French (Fabrication du papier)
marque de feutre sécheur [correct, nom féminin]