English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
density flow [correct]
DEF: That movement of water near or on the surface of a reservoir, as an underflow, or as an interflow, caused by the introduction of water which, being different in temperature, salinity, suspended solids content, or some other quality, has a different density.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
écoulement par densité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mouvement de l'eau dans un réservoir, causé par l'introduction d'une eau de densité différente, due à des différences de température, de salinité et de concentration de matières en suspension.