English (Paperboard)
debossing [proposition]
OBS: deboss : to depress(as a design on a book cover) below the surrounding surface esp. for decoration or lettering-opposed to emboss.
French (Carton)
dégaufrage [nom masculin]
OBS: Opération qui consiste à produire un motif en creux sur un carton.