English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
raise [correct, verbe]
DEF: Bring up or cause a design to be cameoed on the surface of a die, a process requiring more than one strike.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
mettre en relief [correct]