English (Energy (Physics); Electromagnetism; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
electromagnetic energy [correct]; electro-magnetic energy [correct]
CONT: The Doppler directs four beams of electromagnetic energy in sequence towards the earth's surface.
French (Énergie (Physique); Électromagnétisme; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
énergie électromagnétique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Energía (Física); Electromagnetismo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
energía electromagnética [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Energía asociada a campos eléctricos o magnéticos.