English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
copperleaf snowberry [correct]; snowberry [correct, voir observation]; waxberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: waxberry : common name also used to refer to the species Symphoricarpos albus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gaultheria hispida [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.
OBS: Gaultheria hispida : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.