English (Botany)
upland comfrey [correct]; Russian comfrey; healing herb [voir observation]; blackwort [voir observation]; bruisewort [voir observation]; wallwort [voir observation]; gum plant [voir observation]
OBS: It is a hardy, herbaceous, perennial that grows from 3-4 feet high. Leaves are 5 inches wide by 12 inches long, and are covered on the top surface by many short hairy bristles.
OBS: healing herb, blackwort, bruisewort, wallwort, gum plant : common names also used when referring to the species Symphytum officinale.
French (Botanique)
consoude voyageuse [correct, nom féminin]