English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow skunk cabbage [correct]; American skunk cabbage [correct]; skunk-cabbage [correct, voir observation]; western skunk cabbage [correct]; American skunkcabbage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
OBS: skunk-cabbage : common name also used to refer to the species Symplocarpus foetidus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysichiton d'Amérique [correct, nom masculin]; lysichiton [correct, nom masculin]; lysichite jaune [correct, nom masculin]; faux-arum [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Araceae.