English (Fish)
cutthroat eels [correct, pluriel]; deepsea eels [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Synaphobranchidae(cutthroat eels) is a family of bony fishes [of the Anguilliformes group].
French (Poissons)
anguilles égorgées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; synaphobranchidés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]