English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Processing of Language Data)
structural invariance [correct]
DEF: In the translation process, preserving as far as possible the syntactic structure of the text under translation.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
invariance structurelle [correct, nom féminin]