English (Artificial Intelligence)
semantic form [correct]; semantic pattern [correct]
DEF: A level of representation which is different in principle from both the syntactic structure and the actual meaning of the expressions of the language.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
forme sémantique [correct, nom féminin]