English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
poison star apple [correct]; monkey apple [correct, voir observation]; common star apple [correct]; common star-apple [correct]; poison peach [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ebenaceae.
OBS: monkey apple : common name also used to refer to the species Syzygium smithii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Diospyros dichrophylla [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ebenaceae.
OBS: Diospyros dichrophylla : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.