English (Customs and Excise)
intensify [verbe]
OBS: no... shall institute, maintain or intensify import restrictions. (S.D. 48, T.A. 28, p. 17)
French (Douanes et accise)
renforcer
CONT: n'instituera, ne maintiendra, ni ne renforcera de restrictions à l'importation. (S.D. 48, T.A. 28, page 18-19)