English (Translation; Marketing)
govern [verbe]
OBS: the price of such merchandise is governed by the quantity in a particular transaction S.D. 48 T.A. 28 p. 13.
French (Traduction; Commercialisation)
dépendre
OBS: le prix de ces marchandises dépend de la quantité sur laquelle porte une transaction déterminée.