English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
retina laser [correct]
DEF: A laser microscanner that will paint realities directly on the retina (T.A. Furness, 1986).
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
laser rétinien [correct, nom masculin]