English (Electronic Devices)
interconnector
OBS: according to: interconnexion-interconnection interconnecté -interconnected (Moureau, Magdeleine, technical dictionary of terms used in the Petroleum industry, Paris, editions technip, 1963) T.P.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
interconnecteur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Composant assurant la connexion entre deux ensembles.