English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
T.S. egg medium
OBS: T.S.: Trudeau society.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
milieu à l'œuf TS [nom masculin]
OBS: Bactériologie (Bulletin Institut Pasteur 52, 918 (1954).