English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
T1 digital carrier [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: T1 digital carrier : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
système multiplex numérique T1 [uniformisé]
OBS: système multiplex numérique T1 : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.