English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
pull-tab liner [correct]
DEF: A glass or plastic container closure placed beneath a cap, provided with a pull tab.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
opercule à tirette [proposition, nom masculin]