English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
vent site [correct]
CONT: In most deposits, the breccia formed as a sulphide talus at the base of the endogenous mounds that were presumably primary vent sites.
French (Thermalisme)
site d'exhalaison [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans la plupart des gîtes, les brèches ont formé un talus de sulfures à la base de monticules endogènes qui constituent probablement les sites d'exhalaison primaires.