English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Bones and Joints)
Shepherd’s fracture [correct]
DEF: Fracture of the lateral tubercle of the posterior process of the talus(which may simulate an os trigonum).
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Os et articulations)
fracture de Cloquet-Shepherd [correct, nom féminin]; fracture de Shepherd [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fracture du tubercule postéro-externe de l'astragale.